Pools

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
J. X. Wang/Wang J.
CHN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 135 109 1.2385
2
Honzovicova/Pluharova
CZE
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 133 93 1.4301
3
Pawarun/Thatsarida
THA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 97 106 0.9151
4
Manhica/Moiane
MOZ
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 69 126 0.5476

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 12/07/2017
J. X. Wang/Wang J.CHNvs.Honzovicova/PluharovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 15
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 49
00:45
2 12/07/2017
Manhica/MoianeMOZvs.Pawarun/ThatsaridaTHA
0 - 2
11 - 21
11 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:23
17 12/07/2017
J. X. Wang/Wang J.CHNvs.Pawarun/ThatsaridaTHA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:35
18 12/07/2017
Manhica/MoianeMOZvs.Honzovicova/PluharovaCZE
0 - 2
11 - 21
11 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:28
33 13/07/2017
J. X. Wang/Wang J.CHNvs.Manhica/MoianeMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:30
34 13/07/2017
Pawarun/ThatsaridaTHAvs.Honzovicova/PluharovaCZE
0 - 2
9 - 21
11 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:26

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Duda/Ana Patrícia
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 60 2.1000
2
Nezir/Vence
TUR
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 103 1.1553
3
Valdez Lizarraga/Lopez
MEX
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 118 0.9153
4
Matarrita/V Matarrita
CRC
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 54 126 0.4286

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 12/07/2017
Duda/Ana PatríciaBRAvs.Nezir/VenceTUR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:28
4 12/07/2017
Valdez Lizarraga/LopezMEXvs.Matarrita/V MatarritaCRC
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:29
19 12/07/2017
Duda/Ana PatríciaBRAvs.Matarrita/V MatarritaCRC
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 8
       
42 - 12
00:22
20 12/07/2017
Valdez Lizarraga/LopezMEXvs.Nezir/VenceTUR
0 - 2
16 - 21
28 - 30
       
44 - 51
00:43
35 13/07/2017
Duda/Ana PatríciaBRAvs.Valdez Lizarraga/LopezMEX
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:21
36 13/07/2017
Matarrita/V MatarritaCRCvs.Nezir/VenceTUR
0 - 2
6 - 21
11 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:22

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 90 1.4222
2
Kloda/Legieta
POL
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 116 1.1121
3
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré Z
SUI
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 120 147 0.8163
4
Körtzinger/Ottens
GER
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 114 138 0.8261

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 12/07/2017
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Körtzinger/OttensGER
2 - 0
21 - 12
23 - 21
       
44 - 33
00:35
6 12/07/2017
Kloda/LegietaPOLvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré ZSUI
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 7
54 - 44
00:39
21 12/07/2017
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré ZSUI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:28
22 12/07/2017
Kloda/LegietaPOLvs.Körtzinger/OttensGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:34
37 13/07/2017
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Kloda/LegietaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:35
38 13/07/2017
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré ZSUIvs.Körtzinger/OttensGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
52 - 51
00:48

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
M.McNamara/N.McNamara
CAN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 90 1.5444
2
Matei/Vaida
ROU
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 148 140 1.0571
3
Maixnerova/Stochlova
CZE
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 119 145 0.8207
4
Joe/Toko
VAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 88 119 0.7395

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 12/07/2017
M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCANvs.Matei/VaidaROU
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 9
55 - 45
00:39
8 12/07/2017
Joe/TokoVANvs.Maixnerova/StochlovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:34
23 12/07/2017
M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCANvs.Maixnerova/StochlovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 15
       
42 - 22
00:28
24 12/07/2017
Joe/TokoVANvs.Matei/VaidaROU
0 - 2
12 - 21
11 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:31
39 13/07/2017
M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCANvs.Joe/TokoVAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:26
40 13/07/2017
Maixnerova/StochlovaCZEvs.Matei/VaidaROU
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
25 - 23
62 - 61
00:55

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plummer/Mirkovic
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 136 108 1.2593
2
Carro/Moreno
ESP
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 131 120 1.0917
3
Traballi/Maestroni
ITA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 144 136 1.0588
4
Bettenay/Mills
AUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 79 126 0.6270

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 12/07/2017
Plummer/MirkovicUSAvs.Carro/MorenoESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:36
10 12/07/2017
Traballi/MaestroniITAvs.Bettenay/MillsAUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:29
25 12/07/2017
Plummer/MirkovicUSAvs.Bettenay/MillsAUS
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:24
26 12/07/2017
Traballi/MaestroniITAvs.Carro/MorenoESP
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
14 - 16
50 - 55
00:47
41 13/07/2017
Plummer/MirkovicUSAvs.Traballi/MaestroniITA
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 52
00:45
42 13/07/2017
Bettenay/MillsAUSvs.Carro/MorenoESP
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:33

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Michelle/giuli
PAR
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 83 1.5181
2
Murakami/kokubo
JPN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 93 1.2473
3
Maia/Abdelhady
EGY
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 102 115 0.8870
4
Yakki/Kabbabi
MAR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 74 127 0.5827

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 12/07/2017
Michelle/giuliPARvs.Yakki/KabbabiMAR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 8
       
42 - 20
00:28
12 12/07/2017
Murakami/kokuboJPNvs.Maia/AbdelhadyEGY
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:33
27 12/07/2017
Michelle/giuliPARvs.Maia/AbdelhadyEGY
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:34
28 12/07/2017
Murakami/kokuboJPNvs.Yakki/KabbabiMAR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:25
43 13/07/2017
Michelle/giuliPARvs.Murakami/kokuboJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:43
44 13/07/2017
Maia/AbdelhadyEGYvs.Yakki/KabbabiMAR
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 11
       
43 - 31
00:32

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 65 1.9538
2
Stam/Stubbe, J.
NED
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 95 1.2105
3
Maria/Vitria
INA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 95 100 0.9500
4
Thomas/Mosia
RSA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 49 126 0.3889

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 12/07/2017
Stam/Stubbe, J.NEDvs.Thomas/MosiaRSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 7
       
42 - 19
00:22
14 12/07/2017
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Maria/VitriaINA
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 12
       
42 - 20
00:23
29 12/07/2017
Stam/Stubbe, J.NEDvs.Maria/VitriaINA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:31
30 12/07/2017
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Thomas/MosiaRSA
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 10
       
42 - 14
00:20
45 13/07/2017
Stam/Stubbe, J.NEDvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
11 - 21
20 - 22
       
31 - 43
00:28
46 13/07/2017
Maria/VitriaINAvs.Thomas/MosiaRSA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 6
       
42 - 16
00:19

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Shalayeuskaya/Siakretava
BLR
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 81 1.5679
2
Sh. T. Cao/J. J. Zeng
CHN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 126 103 1.2233
3
Churin/Villar
ARG
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 105 117 0.8974
4
Orazulike/Terwase
NGR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 69 126 0.5476

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 12/07/2017
Sh. T. Cao/J. J. ZengCHNvs.Churin/VillarARG
2 - 0
21 - 15
25 - 23
       
46 - 38
00:49
16 12/07/2017
Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLRvs.Orazulike/TerwaseNGR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 6
       
42 - 18
00:25
31 12/07/2017
Sh. T. Cao/J. J. ZengCHNvs.Orazulike/TerwaseNGR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:32
32 12/07/2017
Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLRvs.Churin/VillarARG
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:31
47 13/07/2017
Sh. T. Cao/J. J. ZengCHNvs.Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLR
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:41
48 13/07/2017
Orazulike/TerwaseNGRvs.Churin/VillarARG
0 - 2
19 - 21
10 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33