Pools

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kindl/Klaffinger
AUT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 107 1.1215
2
Ch. Y. Liu/T. Y. Yan
CHN
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 144 129 1.1163
3
Messenger/Wienckowski
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 126 118 1.0678
4
Velluti/Guerra
CRC
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 102 138 0.7391

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 12/07/2017
Ch. Y. Liu/T. Y. YanCHNvs.Kindl/KlaffingerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:36
2 12/07/2017
Velluti/GuerraCRCvs.Messenger/WienckowskiUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32
17 13/07/2017
Ch. Y. Liu/T. Y. YanCHNvs.Messenger/WienckowskiUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
48 - 52
00:51
18 13/07/2017
Velluti/GuerraCRCvs.Kindl/KlaffingerAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
33 13/07/2017
Ch. Y. Liu/T. Y. YanCHNvs.Velluti/GuerraCRC
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 7
54 - 41
00:46
34 13/07/2017
Messenger/WienckowskiUSAvs.Kindl/KlaffingerAUT
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Adrielson/Renato
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 82 1.5366
2
Cappio/Windisch
ITA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 119 117 1.0171
3
Zelayeta/Amieva
ARG
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 120 123 0.9756
4
Andela/Mondlane
MOZ
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 83 126 0.6587

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 12/07/2017
Adrielson/RenatoBRAvs.Cappio/WindischITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 8
       
42 - 26
00:40
4 12/07/2017
Zelayeta/AmievaARGvs.Andela/MondlaneMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:32
19 13/07/2017
Adrielson/RenatoBRAvs.Andela/MondlaneMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 14
       
42 - 23
00:30
20 13/07/2017
Zelayeta/AmievaARGvs.Cappio/WindischITA
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 15
12 - 15
45 - 51
00:43
35 13/07/2017
Adrielson/RenatoBRAvs.Zelayeta/AmievaARG
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:32
36 13/07/2017
Andela/MondlaneMOZvs.Cappio/WindischITA
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Smits/Samoilovs M.
LAT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 146 125 1.1680
2
Jiménez/Huerta A.
ESP
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 145 136 1.0662
3
Gaxiola/Cardenas
MEX
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 136 133 1.0226
4
Mend/Sorra
CAN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 116 149 0.7785

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 12/07/2017
Gaxiola/CardenasMEXvs.Jiménez/Huerta A.ESP
0 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 23
       
41 - 45
00:45
6 12/07/2017
Mend/SorraCANvs.Smits/Samoilovs M.LAT
0 - 2
12 - 21
22 - 24
       
34 - 45
00:45
21 13/07/2017
Gaxiola/CardenasMEXvs.Smits/Samoilovs M.LAT
0 - 2
20 - 22
15 - 21
       
35 - 43
00:37
22 13/07/2017
Mend/SorraCANvs.Jiménez/Huerta A.ESP
0 - 2
21 - 23
16 - 21
       
37 - 44
00:41
37 13/07/2017
Gaxiola/CardenasMEXvs.Mend/SorraCAN
2 - 1
21 - 11
24 - 26
15 - 8
60 - 45
00:48
38 13/07/2017
Smits/Samoilovs M.LATvs.Jiménez/Huerta A.ESP
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
20 - 18
58 - 56
00:54

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gabriel/Rafael
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 98 1.2857
2
Blom/Penninga
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 130 0.9846
3
A.Aghajani/Javad.F
IRI
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 135 142 0.9507
4
Thelle/Sørum
NOR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 118 137 0.8613

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 12/07/2017
Thelle/SørumNORvs.Gabriel/RafaelBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29
8 12/07/2017
Blom/PenningaNEDvs.A.Aghajani/Javad.FIRI
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
49 - 51
00:43
23 13/07/2017
Thelle/SørumNORvs.A.Aghajani/Javad.FIRI
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 14
11 - 15
51 - 50
00:47
24 13/07/2017
Blom/PenningaNEDvs.Gabriel/RafaelBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:31
39 13/07/2017
Thelle/SørumNORvs.Blom/PenningaNED
0 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 24
       
37 - 45
00:33
40 13/07/2017
A.Aghajani/Javad.FIRIvs.Gabriel/RafaelBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Breer/Haussener
SUI
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 85 1.4824
2
Gorbenko/Saraev
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 101 1.1584
3
Burnett/Ferguson
AUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 113 121 0.9339
4
Berdaa/Gharouti
MAR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 81 130 0.6231

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 12/07/2017
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Gorbenko/SaraevRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:34
10 12/07/2017
Burnett/FergusonAUSvs.Berdaa/GharoutiMAR
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 14
       
46 - 37
00:34
25 13/07/2017
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Berdaa/GharoutiMAR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 10
       
42 - 20
00:27
26 13/07/2017
Burnett/FergusonAUSvs.Gorbenko/SaraevRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:32
41 13/07/2017
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Burnett/FergusonAUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:30
42 13/07/2017
Berdaa/GharoutiMARvs.Gorbenko/SaraevRUS
0 - 2
7 - 21
17 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:30

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Paszkowski/Lewicki
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 147 111 1.3243
2
Dmitriyev/Yelubayev
KAZ
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 127 124 1.0242
3
Phezo/Sala Luamba
COD
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 102 120 0.8500
4
Nacho Frazzoni/Tomas Schilling
CHI
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 139 160 0.8688

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 12/07/2017
Paszkowski/LewickiPOLvs.Phezo/Sala LuambaCOD
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:30
12 12/07/2017
Dmitriyev/YelubayevKAZvs.Nacho Frazzoni/Tomas SchillingCHI
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
53 - 49
00:49
27 13/07/2017
Paszkowski/LewickiPOLvs.Nacho Frazzoni/Tomas SchillingCHI
2 - 1
21 - 12
21 - 23
21 - 19
63 - 54
01:01
28 13/07/2017
Dmitriyev/YelubayevKAZvs.Phezo/Sala LuambaCOD
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:34
43 13/07/2017
Paszkowski/LewickiPOLvs.Dmitriyev/YelubayevKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34
44 13/07/2017
Nacho Frazzoni/Tomas SchillingCHIvs.Phezo/Sala LuambaCOD
0 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 23
       
36 - 44
00:36

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Thole, J./Pfretzschner
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 83 1.5181
2
Kramarenko/Ivanov
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 94 1.2766
3
Imtaq/Ilham
INA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 106 130 0.8154
4
Simon/Ogunshina
NGR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 93 138 0.6739

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 12/07/2017
Kramarenko/IvanovRUSvs.Imtaq/IlhamINA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:32
14 12/07/2017
Thole, J./PfretzschnerGERvs.Simon/OgunshinaNGR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:28
29 13/07/2017
Kramarenko/IvanovRUSvs.Simon/OgunshinaNGR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 9
       
42 - 26
00:31
30 13/07/2017
Thole, J./PfretzschnerGERvs.Imtaq/IlhamINA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:34
45 13/07/2017
Kramarenko/IvanovRUSvs.Thole, J./PfretzschnerGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
46 13/07/2017
Simon/OgunshinaNGRvs.Imtaq/IlhamINA
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
9 - 15
46 - 54
00:47

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
E. Nu/W.M.Liu
CHN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 81 1.5556
2
Jatoopon/B. Marudet
THA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 99 1.2020
3
Fayed/Omar
EGY
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 102 115 0.8870
4
Yiu Ming Kam/Chan Ka Ho
HKG
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 74 126 0.5873

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 12/07/2017
E. Nu/W.M.LiuCHNvs.Fayed/OmarEGY
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:33
16 12/07/2017
Jatoopon/B. MarudetTHAvs.Yiu Ming Kam/Chan Ka HoHKG
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:26
31 13/07/2017
E. Nu/W.M.LiuCHNvs.Yiu Ming Kam/Chan Ka HoHKG
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 12
       
42 - 22
00:32
32 13/07/2017
Jatoopon/B. MarudetTHAvs.Fayed/OmarEGY
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:37
47 13/07/2017
E. Nu/W.M.LiuCHNvs.Jatoopon/B. MarudetTHA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:37
48 13/07/2017
Yiu Ming Kam/Chan Ka HoHKGvs.Fayed/OmarEGY
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33