Final phase

Overview

Round of 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 14/07/2017
Dmitriyev/YelubayevKAZvs.Messenger/WienckowskiUSA
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:28
50 14/07/2017
Gorbenko/SaraevRUSvs.Phezo/Sala LuambaCOD
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 8
       
42 - 19
00:28
51 14/07/2017
Jiménez/Huerta A.ESPvs.Imtaq/IlhamINA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:28
52 14/07/2017
Cappio/WindischITAvs.A.Aghajani/Javad.FIRI
1 - 2
21 - 18
20 - 22
12 - 15
53 - 55
00:49
53 14/07/2017
Ch. Y. Liu/T. Y. YanCHNvs.Burnett/FergusonAUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:40
54 14/07/2017
Kramarenko/IvanovRUSvs.Fayed/OmarEGY
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:28
55 14/07/2017
Jatoopon/B. MarudetTHAvs.Gaxiola/CardenasMEX
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:35
56 14/07/2017
Blom/PenningaNEDvs.Zelayeta/AmievaARG
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 19
       
47 - 43
00:48

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 14/07/2017
Adrielson/RenatoBRAvs.Messenger/WienckowskiUSA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:31
58 14/07/2017
E. Nu/W.M.LiuCHNvs.Gorbenko/SaraevRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:38
59 14/07/2017
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Jiménez/Huerta A.ESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:36
60 14/07/2017
Smits/Samoilovs M.LATvs.A.Aghajani/Javad.FIRI
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 9
48 - 41
00:35
61 14/07/2017
Gabriel/RafaelBRAvs.Burnett/FergusonAUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:32
62 14/07/2017
Paszkowski/LewickiPOLvs.Kramarenko/IvanovRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37
63 14/07/2017
Thole, J./PfretzschnerGERvs.Gaxiola/CardenasMEX
0 - 2
17 - 21
11 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:37
64 14/07/2017
Kindl/KlaffingerAUTvs.Blom/PenningaNED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:31

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 15/07/2017
Adrielson/RenatoBRAvs.E. Nu/W.M.LiuCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:36
66 15/07/2017
Jiménez/Huerta A.ESPvs.Smits/Samoilovs M.LAT
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:36
67 15/07/2017
Gabriel/RafaelBRAvs.Kramarenko/IvanovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
13 - 21
9 - 15
43 - 55
00:40
68 15/07/2017
Gaxiola/CardenasMEXvs.Kindl/KlaffingerAUT
1 - 2
21 - 23
22 - 20
15 - 17
58 - 60
01:01

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 15/07/2017
Adrielson/RenatoBRAvs.Smits/Samoilovs M.LAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:35
70 15/07/2017
Kramarenko/IvanovRUSvs.Kindl/KlaffingerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 16/07/2017
Smits/Samoilovs M.LATvs.Kindl/KlaffingerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:37

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 16/07/2017
Adrielson/RenatoBRAvs.Kramarenko/IvanovRUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:40