Qualification

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/07/2017
Kindl/KlaffingerAUTvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 11/07/2017
Quinones/BuitragoPURvs.Stasenko/ArkhipovUKR
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
50 - 50
00:51
3 11/07/2017
Schumann/WakefieldAUSvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 11/07/2017
Bye vs.Gabriel/RafaelBRA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
5 11/07/2017
L. F. Dai/Z. H. ChenCHNvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 11/07/2017
Partain/PartainUSAvs.Valjas/KosCAN
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 15
       
42 - 23
00:35
7 11/07/2017
M. Shobeiri/R.yamraliIRIvs.N.Phichakon/T.AkkaraponTHA
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:38
8 11/07/2017
Bye vs.Gorbenko/SaraevRUS
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 11/07/2017
Jiménez/Huerta A.ESPvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 11/07/2017
Vuti/ChiliaVANvs.Mohammed/HoodOMA
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29
11 11/07/2017
J. S. Wu/Ch. A. TaoCHNvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
12 11/07/2017
Bye vs.Szablowicz/KrzyzanowskiPOL
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 11/07/2017
Kulzer/SieversGERvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
14 11/07/2017
Bye vs.Cappio/WindischITA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
15 11/07/2017
Hussein/MahmoudSUDvs.Eryilmaz/YildirimTUR
0 - 2
13 - 21
11 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:31
16 11/07/2017
Bye vs.Jones/FullertonENG
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 11/07/2017
Kindl/KlaffingerAUTvs.Quinones/BuitragoPUR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:39
18 11/07/2017
Schumann/WakefieldAUSvs.Gabriel/RafaelBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 54
00:50
19 11/07/2017
L. F. Dai/Z. H. ChenCHNvs.Partain/PartainUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:41
20 11/07/2017
N.Phichakon/T.AkkaraponTHAvs.Gorbenko/SaraevRUS
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 14
8 - 15
46 - 50
00:49
21 11/07/2017
Jiménez/Huerta A.ESPvs.Mohammed/HoodOMA
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 4
55 - 43
00:45
22 11/07/2017
J. S. Wu/Ch. A. TaoCHNvs.Szablowicz/KrzyzanowskiPOL
1 - 2
21 - 9
13 - 21
10 - 15
44 - 45
00:42
23 11/07/2017
Kulzer/SieversGERvs.Cappio/WindischITA
1 - 2
21 - 18
9 - 21
10 - 15
40 - 54
00:47
24 11/07/2017
Eryilmaz/YildirimTURvs.Jones/FullertonENG
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
53 - 49
00:54

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 11/07/2017
Kindl/KlaffingerAUTvs.Gabriel/RafaelBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:35
26 11/07/2017
Partain/PartainUSAvs.Gorbenko/SaraevRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
11 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:43
27 11/07/2017
Jiménez/Huerta A.ESPvs.Szablowicz/KrzyzanowskiPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:19
28 11/07/2017
Cappio/WindischITAvs.Eryilmaz/YildirimTUR
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00